Contact Us

We're here to help.

Having trouble with your ezero unit? Have a look at our troubleshooting page for answers

• Enquiry Form

If you have any questions about our Fuel Enhancement Systems, please fill in the form below.

* Please specify a contact name
* Please specify a valid e-mail
* Please specify a valid telephone number
* Please specify an enquiry
*Required field
Privacy Notice

Your Personal Data: A Privacy Notice

CGON Ltd will act as a ‘Data Controller’ of the personal data provided to us.

CGON requires this data inputted above, in order to contact you regarding your query and confirm your consent for doing so.

Your payment details will not be stored after the transaction is complete.

This consent, ‘contractual obligation’ and ‘legitimate business interest’ form CGON’s legal basis for processing your personal data.

What we will do with your data

All data processed by CGON is done within our offices in the UK.Your name and contact details will be shared with the fitting centre you have selected. This is in order for the centre to schedule your fitting, and contact you if any issues arise that may affect this.

The fitting centre acts as a ‘Data Processor’, and as such, is only permitted to process your data for the specific purposes CGON has detailed. Your data will not be retained longer than necessary by the Data Processor.

How long will we keep your data

CGON is conscious to ensure that we respect our clients’ right to be ‘forgotten’, and to this end we aim to keep your data for no longer than necessary. Your information will be removed within twelve months upon cessation of communication between you and CGON.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) by contacting them on 0303 123 1113 or visiting https://ico.org.uk/.

Our Data Protection Officer is Edward Beesley and you can contact them at dataprotectionofficer@CGON.co.uk .

I confirm I have read and agree to the privacy notice

Please confirm that you have read and agree to the privacy notice

Address

CGON Limited
30 Clarendon Road
Watford
Herts
WD17 1JJ
United Kingdom

sales@cgon.com


Please wait...